DP/Camera Operator

2017

“ACTIVIA” by Stephen Mead / Dop: Erwan Elies / 2nd Op B-Unit / ShortFilms / The Local Produciton Company Prod.

2016

“ETISALAT – E-LIFE BARCELONA” by Rodrigo Garcia / Dop: Borja López / 2nd Op & PH / Caviar / Planta Films Prod.

2015

“TOYOTA” by Yamamoto Kazuma / Dop: Stephan Boberly / 2nd Op & PH / Mendips Film Prod.
“MANGO” by Joan Alsina / Dop: Joan Alsina / Cam Op & Phantom Op / Alsina Prod.
“LUCY ROSE – Like an Arrow” by Danila Kostil / Dop: Fernando Gayeski / 2nd Unit Cam Op ( High Speed ) / You Are Here Productions Ltd
“Cooking Pilot” by Jordi Llompart / DoP: Sergio de Uña / 2nd Unit / Orbita Max Prod.

2014

“COCACOLA-8 SEGUNDOS” 2nd Part / Contents / by Julián Fernández / McCANN – Landia / TF7 Prod.
“COCACOLA-8 SEGUNDOS” / Contents / by Andy Fogwill & Julián Fernández / McCANN – Landia / TF7 Prod.
“MITS” Videodance Fest by Sandra Serna. / Centre Civic Barceloneta.
“Exemption” Short Film by Michel Goossens / Mican Prod.

2013

“Manhooker – Wheels in Motion” Music Video by Renata Mossor. ( Barcelona Dop )
“Exemption” Short Film by Michel Goossens / Mican Prod.

2012

“Labonavida” commercial by Pawel Antas for Terrassa Technology Center.

2009

“Marthe Aime” fashion promo video by Pawel Antas.
“FahionFreak” fashion fest. videoclip by Felipe Ibanez .

2008

“GutterSlut” videoclip by Antonio Urquijo. London.
“Remunerame” promo-viral by Mar Angles / Motel Prod.
“Pankontomate” promo-viral by Thomas & Patricial Gasull / DoP: Javier Catalán / Goodgate Prod.
“Pullmantur” corporative by Alfonso Nogueroles / Click Films.

2007

“QVMUY” documentary by Co-Dir: Daniel Desiderio Paez. Colombia

2004

“Imminent” video art by Antonio Urquijo
“Sento” experimental documentary by Antonio Urquijo
“Mando” videart by Daniel Desiderio, Carolona Padilla & Antonio Urquijo
“MidBrotherLab” videoart by Antonio Urquijo
“IbizaStillThere” music video by Antonio Urquijo.

Phantom OP

2017

“PHOTOBOX” by Los Perez / Dop: Jose Luis Bernal / Blink / Palma Pictures Prod.
“DESIGUAL” by David Serrano / Dop: Iván Rubio / Desigual Cor. Prod.
“SIT BACK” by Marc Castellví / Dop: Nilo Zimmermann / Outro Studio Prod.
“VICTORIO & LUCCHINO – Fragancias” by Alberto Arellano / Dop: Iñigo Zubicaray / Picnic Prod.
“TOYOTA FILM” by Yamamoto Kazuma / Dop: Stefan Van Borbely / SLSO Prod.
“ADIDAS-ULTRA BOOST X -SHOE VIEW” by Sarah Chatfield / Dop: Paul Laufer / Iris & Surfilm Prod.
“FORD-FIESTA” by Martin Bennett / Dop: Konstantin Freyer / Mustard Berlin / New Moon Prod.
“MCKINSEY – Reinvention” by Marc Reisbig & Miguel Espada / Dop: James Medcraft / Palma Pictures Prod.
“ACTIMEL” by Ronald Koetzier / Dop: Ronald Koetzier / Albiñana Films Prod.
“SENSODYNE” by Oriol Puig / Dop: Rafa Lluch / Trizz Prod.

2016

“SABER COCINAR” by Ricardo Albiñana / Dop: Alejandro Oset / Small / Albiñana Prod.
“SKODA – MOTORSPORT” by Maxmilian Turek / Dop: Alexander Surkala / Fallon & Boogiefilms / Nevada Prod.
“WILLIAN HILL” by Marin Aamund / Dop: Jose Luis Bernal / Vivi Film / CatMedia Prod. 
“FCB VS REAL MADRID” by Mediapro / Op: Nils Dalmases / Anou & MediaPro Prod.
“ETISALAT – E-LIFE BARCELONA” by Rodrigo Garcia / Dop: Borja López / 2nd Op & PH / Caviar / Planta Films Prod.
“REDBULL-WINTER IS COMING” by Oriol Puig / Dop: Oriol Puig & Antonio Urquijo / Trizz Prod.
“SCHOLL” by Kosta Glušica / Dop: Kosta Glušica / Havas & Reckitt Benckiser / Albiñana Prod.
“HYUNDAI DRIF” by Mr. Go / Dop: Sang Kil Han / Compass Prod / Icecream Pictures Prod.
“COLACAO” by Ronald Koetzier / Dop: Ronald Koetzier / Vinizius DDB / Mirinda Films Prod.
“NOCILLA” by Ronald Koetzier / Dop: Ronald Koetzier / Vinizius DDB / Mirinda Films Prod.
“GUGL” by Joe Roman / Dop: Simon Chaudoir / SternTag / Mammateam Prod.
“GALLO” by Pol Ponsarnau / Dop: Marc Miró / BrakerBrakers / Montenegro Media Prod.
“VODAFONE-MR SLOW” by Adrien Armanet / Dop: Marcello Dapporto / Filmmaster Prod / Palma Pictures Prod.
“ADIDAS-Adipower” by Stephan Wever / Dop: Jody Lee Lipes / Coty / Sid Lee / Stink / Motel Prod.
“NUBIA” by Wong Wai Kee Wicky / Dop: Yu Kwongwai / Teamworks Prod.
“KFC – Fútbol” by Conti & SArciat / Dop: Pancho Alcaine / NoName Prod.
“NORAUTO” by Lars Blumers / Dop: Laurent Tangy / Garagefilms Prod.
“SEAT ATECA” by Luis Cerveró / Dop: Oscar Faura / Omicron Prod.
“BIMBO-Thins Sacrificio” by Pol Ponsarnau / Dop: Miquel Prohens / Brakebreakers / Montenegro Media Prod.
“JAGUAR-F-PACE KN / KEI NISHIKORI” by Norman Hafezi / Dop: Bernd Wondolek / Sur-Film Prod.
“NESPRESSO-Envivo Lungo” by Marco Gentile & Sergio Bosatra / Dop: Philippe Le Sourd / McCann / FilmMaster Prod
“NOEL” by Javier Navarro / Dop: Iñigo Zubicaray / Tiempo BBDO / Oxigeno Prod.
“OLYMPICS NIKE – NEYMAR” by Daniel Jackson & Zak Mulligan / Ulala Prod.
“CACAOLAT” by Alejandro Toledo / Dop: Daniel Robles / JWT / Oxigeno Prod.
“PANTENE” by Floria Sigismondi / Dop: David Nissen / Grey & Believe / Story Prod.
“SPA” by Oriol Puig / Dop: Rafa LLuch / Trizz Prod.
“UEFA EURO – SPRACHKURS” by Michael Schreitel / Dop: Joern Heitmann / Blackstone Prod.

2015

“DIESEL D4” by Andrew Dominik / Dop: Kasper Tuxen / Iconoclast / Nevada Prod.
“CITROEN” by Jeremie Rozan / Dop: Martin Ruhe / La Maison & Standard / Iris Films Prod.
“GARNIER” by Santiago & Mauricio / Dop: Simon Chaudior & Raoul Rodriguez / 2nd Unit / Garage Film Prod.
“TOYOTA” by Yamamoto Kazuma / Dop: Stephan Boberly / Mendips Film Prod.
“GATORADE-DON’T GO DOWN” by Stuart McIntyre / Dop: Edu Grau / Twentyfourseven Prod.
“LASSA – FCB GYMNASIUM” by Marco Grandia / Dop: Danny Hiele / Depo Film / Teamworks Prod.
“SUAVE – Everyday Realities” by Joe Roman / Dop: Jose María Civit / Knucklehead / Twentyfourseven Prod.
“HITACHI VRF Centrífugo” by Pablo Oliveró / Dop: Román Martínez / Umami / GarageFilms Prod.
“MAZDA SKY-D AWD” by Fabrizio Mari / Dop: Pancho Alcaine / Hakuhodo / Mendips Prod.
“ABANCA” by Nacho Gayán / Dop: Oscar Faura / Shackleton / Agosto Prod.
“NESPRESSO” by Marius Wehrli / Dop: Albert Rámirez Ortín / Image Laundry Prod.
“ALFA ROMEO – GIULIA Dir & Dop: Laszlo Kadar / BuddyFilm / Vivi Film Prod.
“FOREVERMARK-DINAMITE” by: Robert Chiu / Dop: Matyas Erdely / Jwt / Vivi Film Prod.
“REDBULL- v.2″ by Oriol Puig / Dop: Oriol Puig / Trizz Prod.
“THE SHOES-Submarine” by Karim Huu do / Dop: Kristof Brandl & Christophe Collette / Caviar / Twentyfourseven Prod.
“HONDA-CRF1000L AFRICA TWIN” by Matt Fretwell / Dop: Simon Turnbull / AMOS USISKIN / Mendips Prod.
“REDBULL” by Oriol Puig / Dop: Oriol Puig & Antonio Urquijo / Trizz Prod.
“YOPLAIT “PLENTI” by Bob Partington & Sophie Gateau / Dop: Ben Todd / Saatchi & Saatchi / Blur Prod.
“LUCY ROSE – Like an Arrow” by Danila Kostil / Dop: Fernando Gayeski / You Are Here Productions Ltd
“GILLETTE – Perfect Isn’t Pretty” by Karim Huu Do / Dop: Daniel Bouquet / Grey / Caviar / Twentyfourseven Prod.
“LIDL” by Jochen Schmoll & Christopher Mosselman / Dop: Sebastian Tischler / Prod: SeaSun Prod
“GÉRAMONT” by Manuel Werner / Dop: Sven Siegrist / Sur Film Prod.
“SANEX” by Justin Dickel / DoP: Quim Miquel / Contrapunto BBDO / Mammateam Prod.
“LAMBORGHINI” by Luigi Pane / DoP: Diego Indraccolo / Mendips Prod.
“K1503 INFINITI” by Raf Wathion / DoP: Martin Ruhe / Twentyfour-Seven Prod.

2014

“BRITANNIA CHUNKI” by Lloyd Baptista / DoP: Mart Ratassepp / Münchhausen Prod.
“KFC – Dips Bucket” by Edu Vieitez / DoP: Raoul Rodriguez / China / Mammateam Prod.
“DORNA” by Devin / DoP: Jose Luis Bernal / Ogilvy & Stink / Western Prod.
“SANEX” by Justin Dickel / DoP: Quim Miquel / Contrapunto BBDO / Mammateam Prod.
“PANASONIC-OLYMPIC” by Hiramitsu Odagami / DoP: Kenichi Kawabata / B-Mount Film
“ENDESA-Así somos” by Nacho Gayán / DoP: Manel Ruiz / DEL CAMPO SAATCHI & SAATCHI / Agosto Prod.
“NESTLE – FITNESS” by Charlie Stebbings / DoP: George Richmond / The Local Production Company.
“INFINITI” by Hinrich Pflug / DoP: Christopher Sprotte Häring / Chimney Group GmbH / Sur Film Prod.
“RENAULT” by Stephane Leloutre / DoP: Ottar Guddnason / Mosquito Prod.
“NOCILLA” by Toni Alba / DoP: Rafa Guerao / La Cosa de las Películas Prod.
“PANASONIC 4K” by Konsaku Kakimoto / DoP: Satoshi Minakawa / B-Mount Film Prod.
“OPTREX – Put back” by Tanya Michaels & Natasha Gray / DoP: Ari Willey / Havas Worldwide / Pathfinder / Palma Pictures Prod.
“REDBULL” by Aleix Vilardebo / DoP: Josep Malo / We Are Sunday Prod.

2013

“HARPIC”-POWER PLUS 1 MINUTE. by Mark Emberton / DoP: Mark Emberton / Pathfinder / Palma Pictures Prod.
“SUAVE – Stylist Secret, Awapuhi & Mac Oil” by Mikon Van Gastel / DoP: Riego van Wersch / Milk & Honey Films / Palma Pictures Prod.
“KNOPPERS” by Mario Tagliabue & Jaromír Maly / DoP: Cesare Danese / who’s mcqueen Picture GmbH / Palma Pictures Prod.
“AUDI QUATTRO-Land of Quattro” by Jan Wentz / DoPs: Ottar Gudnason & Bernd Worndollek / MARKENFILM GMBH & CO. KG / Mammateam Prod.
“DIRECTV” by OLIVER STONE / DoPs: Rodrigo Prieto & Matthew Lloyd / Y&R NY / Albiñana FILMS Prod.
“GARNIER-Ultra Blends Shampoos” by: Laurence Dunmorew / DoP: Olivier Cocaul / Publicis / The Gang Prod.
“GILLETTE – Every Hit Messi” by Samuel Bayer / DoP: Samuel Bayer / BBDO – Serial Pictures Prod / GoodGate Prod.
“KINDER-Fetta al Latte”. by Luca Maroni / DoP: Manfredo Archinto / Havanas Worldwide & The Family / Palma Pictures Prod.
“ADIDAS”-Adizero F50 Boot. “Light up the Pitch” by Marcus Lyall / DoP: Raoul Rodriguez / Iris London-ML Studio / De Tapas Prod.
“NIVEA Sensitive Day Care” by Margaux Bonhomme / DoP: Pascal Walder / Sterntag / Palma Pictures Prod.
“AUDI – Walk of Failure” by Saam Farahmand / DoP: Lasse Frank / BBH & Rogue Prod./ Dr. Troy Prod.
“PITCH – Le Garçon & Le Combat” by Olivier Mégaton / DoP: Romain Lacourbas / LES GROS MOTS & SMOOTH Prod. / Palma Pictures Prod.
“POKERSTAR – Nadal vs Jorge & Nadal vs Lucia” by Niall Downing / DoP: Simon Chaudoir / HALFORDS MEDIA (IOM) Ltd. / PARTIZAN LIMITED / Palma Pictures Prod.

2012

“PACO RABANNE-PR9″ by Alex Courtes / DoP: Simon Chaudoir / Les Télécreatures / Mile Noí / The Buddies Prod.
“KNORR – Decisions – Luigi & Herb Garden” by Henry Mason / DoP: Oliver Cariou / Independent Prod. / Dlkw Lowe / Palma Pictures Prod.
“NEXXUS” Let it Flow Moisture & Timeless Beauty by Daniel Skoglund & Linnéa Bergman / DoP: John Perez / Acne Prod. / Arnold Worldwide / SurFilm Prod
“ADIDAS”-F50 MESSI by Lars Tovik / DoP: Crille Forsberg / The Gang Prod.
“Super Promo TV3 Generica” by Merce Carbonell / DoP: Miguel Prohens / TV3 Prod.
“Budweiser” by Dir & DoP: Mark Emberton / Palma Pictures.

2011

“TV Sun-BMW” by Ben & Joe Dempsey / DoP: Ekkehart Pollack / Widescope Prod.
“Motovudu-Motorland” by Seb Coleman-Celis / DoP: Seb Coleman-Celis / Banter Media Prod.
“Freixenet” by Simon Coull / DoP: Howard Greenhalgh / Oxigeno Prod.

Drone Pilot / Aerial Operator

2017

“VOLVO SPARK” by Rolf Jonasson / Dop: Mats Longum / Spoon / Rabagast Film Prod.
“VOLVO GAS – PHOTO” by Arne Edström / Spoon / Rabagast Film Prod.
“VOLVO GAS TRUCK” by Timothy Winter / Dop: Michael Kaare / Spoon / Rabagast Film Prod.
“ADIDAS-ULTRA BOOST X -SHOE VIEW” by Sarah Chatfield / Dop: Paul Laufer / Iris & Surfilm Prod.

2016

“JORDI SALAS – PELÓN” – Documentary by Arnau Montanyès / Dop: Sergi Lafuente / PetraGarmon Prod.
“RENAULT-DRIVING EVOLUTION” by Antoine Elizabé / Dop: Christophe Larue / Driving Evolution Prod.
“THE LEGEND OF THE BLUE SEA” ( Begur unit ) by Jin Hyuk / Dop: Choi / Sangmik Lee / Lee / Ju Yung / My Way Prod.
“AUDI-NIGHT GOLF” by Lee J.Ford / Matyas Erdely / Kelly Palmer / BlackSheep Prod / Motel Prod.
“THE VOGAYER” by Dan Bruhl / Dop: Jeff Taylor / Litton Entertainment a Global Media Company Prod.
“FORD-ADRIA” by Cadmo Quintero / Dop: Ekkehart Pollack / Erste Liebe Films / Palma Pictures Prod.
“ICEAGE” by Alain Lambert / Dop: Tony May / Azimut Prod & McCann / Palma Pictures Prod.
“LADA XRAY” by Juergen Bollmeyer / Dop: Stefan Austmeyer / More & AC Production / Mandarin Prod.

2015

“LONG LIFE – The Family” by Igor Borghi / Dop: Gigi Martinucci / Palma Pictures Prod.
“FIAT – TIPO 356” by Jason Harrington / Dop: Michael Krautter / Vivi Films.
“GILLETTE – Yellow to Blue” by Clay Weiner / Dop: Daniel Bronks / Grey London & Bisquit / Motel Prod.
“TRIDENT” by Jun Diaz / Dop: Justin Brown / Technical Recce / GoodGate Prod.
“ICELANDAIR” by Gunnar Pall Gudmundsson / Dop: August Jakobsson / Palma Pictures Prod.
“LEXUS” by Henry-Alex Rubin / Dop: Ken Seng / Technical Recce / Smuggler / Goodgate Prod.
“SEATday” by Onil Ganguly & Pablo Insa Iglesias / Accenture / La Cream Prod.
“HONDA-Rc213v-s” by Shouhei Goto / Dop: Shougo Nakao / Hakuhodo / Story Prod.
“GILLETTE – Perfect Isn’t Pretty” by Karim Huu Do / Dop: Daniel Bouquet / Grey / Caviar / Twentyfourseven Prod.
“CONILL” by Carlota Castells / Pol Orpinell / Axis Films Prod.
“KIA” by Mr Choi / Dop: Me. Lee & Kim / Safari Films / Innocean Worldwide / Teamworks Prod.
“POCKERSTORAS” / Aerial Scouting / Twentyfourseven Prod.
“ERC” by Hug Cirici / Dop: Hug Cirici / BUM / CIRICI & LA CREATIVA Prod.
“PSC Campaign” by Albert Solé / Dop: Hans Hansen / Minimal Films
“CALANDA – Almost Legendary Biker” by Marco Lutz / Dop: Maher Maleh / Palma Pictures Prod.
“DESIGUAL – BELLEZA & IRREMPLAZABLES” by Oriol Villar / Dop: Daniel Fdez. Abelló / UTOPIA126 Prod.
“SUZUKI – Vitara Roadtrip” by Eldar Gross / Dop: Marc Redmeijer / Pool Worldwide Prod.

2014

“FCB vs MADRID BASKET GAME” by FCB Marketing & Events / Joana Burgues Prod.
“SEAT León X-PERIENCE” by Jaime Ballada / DoP: Daniel Torres / Media Pro / Marcial AV Prod.
“SEAT-León EUROCUP” by Jaime Ballada / DoP: Daniel Torres / Media Pro / Marcial AV Prod.
“SEAT-TRAINNINGS” by Jaime Ballada / DoP: Daniel Torres / Media Pro / Marcial AV Prod.
“TANDEMTEAM” – Collaboration by & DoP: Antonio Urquijo / Tandemteam & Lmascarell Prod.
”PÈRDUA” – Short film by Jordi Azategui / DoP: Erik Schwarz / Oriol Prat Prod.
“ONE WAY” – Making of Aerial Shots by Jordi Cussó / DoP: Sergi Iracheta / La Visual Prod.
“HOTEL SEVILLA” – Architecture reportage by Carlos Violadé / DoP: Antonio Urquijo
“MONTE ARENOSO” – Agriculture fields reportage by & DoP: Antonio Urquijo

1st AC / FocusPuller

2017

“GAME OF THRONES – PROMO” by Anthony Mauro / Dop: Jason Thompson / HBO / Fresco Films
“FOREIGNER” by Carlos Violadé / Dop: Manu Trillo / LaBalanza Prod.
“ARS MEMORIAL” by Pau Pérez / Dop: Sergi Lafuente / Dancing Kid Prod.
“THE JOURNEY OF THE SAND” by JaeHa Myung / Dop: Ossi Jalkanen / Guerin Prod. / TeamWorks Prod.
“TOMORROW” by Andrew Tarbet / Dop: Sergi Bartrolí / Voodoo Prod.

2016

“ROCKABYE – CLEAN BANDIT” by: Grace & Jake / Dop: Anne & Dasha / SurFilm Prod.
“CHICKEN DEWARS” by Christian Molina / Dop: Nilo Mur Zimmerman / Contrapunto / Albiñana Prod.

2015

“GARNIER” by Santiago & Mauricio / Dop: Simon Chaudior & Raoul Rodriguez / 2nd Unit / Garage Film Prod.
“ENGIES” by Zak Emerson / Dop: Edu Grau / Skydivers Cameras / Publicis / Garage Films Prod.
”COCA-COLA-Good Feelings & Good Actions” by Omri Cohen / Dop: Edu Grau / Multi Cameras / Twentyfourseven Prod.
“ARMARI-VESPA946-SHADOW” by Jacob Sutton / Dop: Borja Díaz López / Twentyfourseven Prod.
“RENAULT-SPEEDLINE” by Julien Widmer / DoP: Guillaume Lomprez / 2nd Unit Action Cameras / De Tapas Prod.
“CONFORMA” by Martí Herrera & Enrique Monedero / DoP: Javier Catalán / Vox Prod.

2014

“FCB – PANASONIC CAMP NOU 2″ / B-Mount Films Prod.
“SKODA-Postventa Invierno” by Ingride Santos Pinyol / DoP: Miquel Prohens / Goodmorning Films.
“PAUL SMITH” by Oliver Hadlee / DoP: David Raedeker / CLM FILMS Prod.
“AVICII” by Jeff Richter / DoP: Bobby Eras / TweentyfourSeven Prod.
“ONE WAY” by Jordi Cussó / DoP: Sergi Iracheta / La Visual Prod.
“HE MARIANNE” by Lluis Mestre / DoP: Sergi Iracheta / Mammateam Prod.
“NIVEA” by MJ Delaney / DoP: Beniamino Barrese / Moxie Pictures / TweentyfourSeven Prod.
“NEYMAR” by NHK ( Japanese TV. ), Op B: Sergi Iracheta / NHK & Sergi Cote Prod.
“TOYOTA” – Aiyo ( Camera “H” Unit ) by Jamie Rafn / DoP: Brendan Galvin / Smuggler & Goodgate Prod.

2013

“CAÏM RIBA”- music video by Albert Soler / DoP: Sergi Iracheta / Mammateam Prod.
“CELEBRATE LIFE” – DJ Karányi. by Danila Kostill / DoP: Sebastian Sarraute / Somersby & Kinopravda / Cosmico Prod.
“NIKE-BRAZIL WORLD CUP” (Digital Contents) by Daniel Kleinman / DoP: Toby Erwin / Rattling Stick & Twentyfour-Seven Prod.
“CEBRA” (B-Cam) by Félix Fernández de Castro / DoP: Ángel Iguácel / Voodoo Prod. 
“ROUND & ROUND” – Adrian Sieber. by: Danila Kostil / DoP: Sebastian Sarraute / TOMA78 Prod.

2011

“Refirrafe” short film by Àlex Brendemühl / DoP: Albert Brasó / Voodoo Prod.

2008

“Aids” by Ndaya Muamba / DoP: Javier Catalán / The Lift Prod.
“El Viudo” feature short by Andri Miranda / DoP: Michael Gomes / ESCAC Prod – Nanouk Films.

Timelapse Technician

2017

“E-ON” by Noah Harris / Dop: Patrick Meller / Blink Productions / TweentyfourSeven Prod.

2014

“SEAT” by Txema Alguacil / Camera Coordinator: Sergi Iracheta / La Visual Prod.
“MICROSOFT”. by Erich Joiner / DoP: Robert Richardson / TweentyfourSeven Prod.

2nd AC / Camera Assistant

2014

“QITAF” by Danila Kostill / DoP: Sebastian Sarraute / Kinopravda & Umbrella Kreatív Prod.
“EA SPORTS – FIFA” by Mark Zibert / DoP: Greig Fraser / Imperial Woodpecker / Goodgate Prod.
“MICROSOFT”. by Erich Joiner / DoP: Robert Richardson / TweentyfourSeven Prod.

2013

“GREFUSA”-Markate. by Frabizio Notari / DoP: Cesare Danese / Havas Worldwide / FilmMaster Prod.
“PIKOLIN” by AIXALA / DoP: Sergi Gallardo / Ovideo TV. Prod.
“TRANSAVIA” by Billy Pols / DoP: Jean Noel Mustonen / Happifi & DazazaH / Smile Prod.
“PERSIL” by Serge Roman / DoP: Serge Roman / DDB Tribal / BCN Around Films
“DA MUSS MANN DURCH” by Marc Rothemund / DoP: Martin Langer / (3 days feature film loader x3 Arricams) / WB & NFP Prod.
“BYLY DEPIL GOLD” by Laura Mañá / DoP: Rafa Lluch / TIEMPO BBDO / Ovideo TV. Prod.
“COCA-COLA-Calories – RE-SHOOT” / Op: Javier Lamaignere. / McCANN / Smile Prod.
“SKY NEWS” – by Sophie Empringham / DoP: Tim Green / Voodoo Prod.

2012

“Ebookers.com” – Transform by David Waters / DoP: Bertie Miller / Waltermill-London / Smile Prod.
“NEXXUS” Let it Flow Moisture & Timeless Beauty by Daniel Skoglund & Linnéa Bergman / DoP: John Perez / Acne Prod. / Arnold Worldwide / SurFilm Prod
“No Tiene Gracia” a short film by Carlos Violadé / DoP: Alex Catalán / La Balanza Prod (on Arriraw).
“Covert Affairs-Episode 302″ by Stephen Kay / DoP: Jaime Barrer / Icon International Prod.

2011

“Film2″ by Rene Tukkanen / DoP: Johan Phillips / Motel Prod.
“Pathfinder-Dettol” by Ben Hume-Paton / DoP: Shane Daly / Palma Pictures Prod.
“Catch Fresh-Academy” by Tony Barry / DoP: Cesare Danese / Palma Pictures Prod.
“Shuttled-Specsavers” by Jegg Stark / DoP: Angus Hudson / CineSpot Prod.
“Riich G3″ by Wicky Wong / DoP: Jimmy Yu / Wind Prod.
“Mixa” by Sylvie Lancrenon / DoP: Laurent Daillarnd / Vivi Film.
“Toyota” by The Guard Brothers / DoP: Borja López / LP Prod.
“American Express” by The Gournd Brothers / DoP: Karl Oskarsson / LP Prod.
“JBC” by Tim Keul / DoP: Joachim Berc / MammaTeam Prod.
“Volvo Y555″ by Joe Windsor-Williams / DoP: Aadel Nodeh-Farahani / Simsan Prod.

2010

“Seat” by Joachim Roenning / DoP: Andreas Berger / Voodoo Prod.
“Twix” by Cecile Boisrond / DoP: Laurent Rodriguez / Palma Pictures Prod.
“J&B” by Daniel Eskils / DoP: Carl Nilsson / Motel Prod.
“La Caixa” by Nacho Sarrais / DoP: Iñiigo Zubicaray / Blur Prod.
“Dukoral” by Christofer Vibenius / DoP: Andreas Wessberg / Rabagast Film.
“O2″ by Alex Herzog / DoP: Xosmo Campbell / Motel Prod.
“Fenistil” by Jonas Elmer / DoP: Jens Jakob / Palma Pictures.

2009

“The Lie” videoart by Cristina Gómez / DoP: Michel Gómes / Nanouk Prod.
“Freakies” tv serie by Joan Alvarez / DoP: Victor Rius / FeedBack Prod.

2008

“Retrato a un hombre cansado” feature short by Martin Maisler / DoP: Patricio Díaz / Mainsler LM Prod.
“Amigos” feature film by Borja Manso y Marcos Cabotá / DoP: Kiko de la Rica / Dark Light Prod.
“Rumbo a lo Peor” feature short by Àlex Brendemühl / DoP: Albert Brasó / Voodoo Prod. *( Official Section in Cannes )
“Gevalia” by Alex Laubscher / DoP: Jo Eken Torp / The Lift Prod.
“Gehwol” by Olaf Van Gerwen / DoP: Joris Kerbosch / The Lift Prod.

2007

“Jorge Drexler” music video tour by Manuel Huerga / DoP: Manuel Montero / Ovideo Prod.

DIT / Data Wrangler

2014

“TROPICANA” byTom Schiagkamp / DoP: Matias Boucard / Fighting Fish / Mandarin Prod.
“COPA DEL REY – BARCELONA FC.” ( Documentary ) by Edward Lovelace & James Hall / Pulse Films / VICE Prod.
“TRICENTENARI 1714-2014″ ( off set Transcodings ) by Lluis Danes / DoP: Emilio Guirao / Ovideo TV. Prod.
“CLARO-TV / SENTE FALTA” by Rodolfo Felix Vanni / DoP:Ramón Grau / Petra Garmon Prod.
“SAMSUNG” by Charlie Mainardi / DoP: Kiko Prieto / Leo Burnett – Corinthian / MNStudios Prod.

2013

“FLUIMUCIL CAZA-RESFRIADOS” by Jorge Palomar / DoP: Dani Robles / Ovideo TV Prod.
“LIDL-Situaciones Extras” by Josep Miquel Aixalà / DoP: Sergi Gallardo / Ovideo TV Pord.
“LABERYIE-En famille” by Nan / DoP: Larkin Seiple / CLMBBDO / Mandarin Prod.
“SONY-BRAVIA (The Kid). by: Corydon Wagner / DoP: Josep María Civit / Magik Lantern / Voodoo Prod.
“SURE SPONSORSHIP” by: Mark Holland / DoP: Chris Clarke / Sky UK / Mandarin Media Prod.
“SSANGYONG – KORANDO” by: Kim, Hee-Kyu / DoP: Chung, Chando. / Team Works Prod.
“DESIGUAL-Preparadas” by Oriol Villar / DoP: Emili Guirao / Ovideo TV. Prod.
“AT&T-Mobility” by Anthony Hoffman / DoP: Anthony Hoffman / Dieste, Bravo,Cultur8 / Garlic Prod.
“SEAT-LEÓN” by Pol Penas / DoP: Bernd Wondollek / Grey Spain / Mammateam Prod.
“SEAT-IBIZA” by Matteo Bonifazio / DoP: Sergi Vilanova / Grey London / Mammateam Prod.
“HERSHEY´S-Simple & Pleasure” by Theresa Windgert / DoP: Pancho Alcaine / Arnodworldwide / FIONA / Storyweproduce Prod.
“IBERDROLA” by: Fabrizio Mari / DoP Flavio Labiano / Ovideo TV Prod.
“GARDEX” by Denis Rovira / DoP: Sebastian Sarraute / MammaTeam Prod.
“T-MOBILE” by Diego Kaplan / DoP: Sebastian Sarraute / Conill / Americafilmworks / AxisFilms Prod.
“DESIGUAL – Manifiesto 60TV” by Oriol Villar / DoP: Emili Guirao / Ovideo TV. Prod.
“ADIDAS – Never Stop” by Camille Dauteuille & Clément Dozier / DoP: Nicolas Loir / Partizan Limited / Palma Pictures Prod.
“TIRENDO” by Class Ortmann / DoP: Kristian Leschner / Neverest Multitaiment Branding / The Producers Europe Prod.
“CARGLASS” by Philip Haucke / DoP: Pascal Remond / Neverest Multitaiment Branding / The Producers Europe Prod.

2012

“MCDONALDS” Dir. & DoP. by Julius J. Metoyer & William J. Hoffman / Havas Worldwide & Henry Prod. / Smile Prod.
“CITROËN – Music Touch” by Christophe Caubel / DoP: Nicolas Massart / H & Why Us? Prod. / Widescope Prod.
“MANIAC” Short Film by Bo Mirosseni / DoP: Jon Peter / Partizan Entertainment & Iris Film
“KFC – Saloon / Echo” by Bo Mirosseni / DoP: Jon Pete / Burn to Run & Parizan Prod. / Iris Prod
“COCA-COLA-Calories” Dir. & DoP. by Julius J. Metoyer & William J. Hoffman / McCANN / Epoch & Smile Prod.
“RENAULT-Fluence Decoupage” by Tom Kan / DoP: Riego Van Wersch / Wam Prod / Publicis & Quad / The Story we produce Prod.
“KFC-Sales & Piano” by Rosey / DoP: Stéphane Vallée / Moonwalk Prod – Born to Run / Iris Film
“MARTINI-Always a reason to celebrate” by Matthew Frost / DoP: Damien Morisot / Iconoclast – Fred & Farid /Iris Film
“SMART-Tandem Skateboard” by Ben Newman / DoP: Stenven Annis / Twentyfour Seven Prod. & Pulse Films.
“KFC-Box Master Grandé” by Bo Mirosseni / DoP: Jon Peter / Iris Film.
“Expedia” by Trevor Melvin / DoP. Ben Butler / Widescope Prod.
“Toyota-Hybrid” by Xavier Mairesse / DoP: Paolo Caimi / VIVI Film
“Minibabibel” by Sergio Capellas / DoP: Daniel Monedero / RCR Prod.
“Tuc” by Spike & Jones / DoP: Daniel Bronks / Iris Film Prod.
“JEEP” by Jordan Walk / DOP: Jordan Walk / 2nd Unit DoP: Bernd Wondollek / Goodgate Prod.
“SUBARU-BRZ” by HIDEO ISHII / DOP: Philippe Piffeteau / FROGGIE Prod.

2011

“Postbank” by Moritz Laube / DoP: Michel Saxer / SurFilm Prod.
“Valio” by Jorgen Loof / DoP: Kjell Lagerroos / Rabagast Film.
“Angry Birds-T-Mobile” by Legs / DoP: Brett Turnbull / Motel Prod.
“Dannette Mr.Krujidor” by Daniel Benmayor / DoP: Dani Vilar / RCR Prod.
“Kia-Rio” by Michel Endr / DoP: Volker Shel / SurFilm Prod.
“Malibu” by Joseph Kahn / DoP: Christ Prodbst / LP Prod.
“Randstad” by Herve Plumet / DoP: Damien Morisot / Iris Film Prod.

2010

“Nike” by Erik Morales / DoP: Jaime Rebato / Palma Pictures Prod.
“Volvo” by Bo Hylén / DoP: Bo Hylén / Rabagast Prod.
“God Mordon Juice” by Tom Malmros / DoP: David Hellman / Palma Pictures Prod.
“MediaMarkt” by Iago Blasi / DoP: Iñigo Zubicaray / Polar Star Films.
“Shakira-Loca” by Jaume de LaIguana / DoP: Torsten Lippstock / Propaganda Prod.
“Carefree” by Lous Van Zwol / DoP: Sacha Wiernik / Widescope Prod.
“Panasonic” by Mark Nevildine & Brian Taylor / DoP: Brandon Trost / Goodgate Prod.
“Justin Bridou” by Maurice Barthelemy / DoP: Steveen Petitteville / Palma Pictures.
“Kims” by Erkebo Jkargkin Bukseb & Stein Johan F.Halvorsen / DoP: Petter Homern / Rabagast Film.
“Luis Vuitton” by Ben & Joe Dempsey / DoP: Torste Lippstock / Widescope Prod.
“Suzuki” by Nico Beyer / DoP: Jean Louis Bompoint / Goodgate Prod.

2009

“Suzuki-Splash Barca” by Yohei Ishida / DoP: Maher Maleh / Mammateam Prod.
“Decathlon” by Lieven Van Baelen / DoP: Nicolas Karakatsanis / Iris Prod.
“Huis Clos” by Bruno Solo / Dop: Thicaud Danton / Iris Film.
“Escombros” music video by Marcos de Fortuny / DoP: Erik Schwarz / Widescope Prod.
“Findus” by Joan Gil / DoP: Francesc Nova / Arena Shots Prod.
“Carrefour” commercial / Lee Films.

Postproduction & Editor

2009

“Lanjaron” commercial by Art Dir. Fito Fernandez / Ovideo TV.

2007

“Manga Cartoons” dvd series by Selectavisión Prod.
“We can change it” Editor / Creaciónn Multimedia Prod.

2006

“La Crisis Carnivora” animation feature film by Pedro Rivero / Co: Magoproductions, Abrakan Studios, Continetal Animation Prod.
“Postproduction freelance projects” at Magoproductions.

Studies

2014

DRONE – Pilot Advantage RPA Certification – MTOM – 25kg , Authorized by AESA / DreamAIR S.C.P, ATO. E/FCL/214
PADI – Advanced Deep Dive Licence by Gemma Cami Cami. Similan-Thailand.

2012

Color Grading – DaVinci Resolve Workshop by Yoyi Molina at MoonLight & 709 Media Room. Barcelona-Spain.

2009

Panavision Polska Tainning. Warsaw-Poland.
Cameraimage Arri Light & D-Cinematography, Vantage & Hawk Workshops. Lódź- Poland.

2008

Underwater Photography workshop by Carlos Villoch. Santander-Spain.
RedOne – Digital Cinematography workshop by Artenet & RedLab. Madrid-Spain.

2007

Film & Digital Cameras Operations Training by Alcicam. Barcelona-Spain.
PADI Open Water Diver Licence by Alpha diving Center. Barcelona-Spain.
Documentary Financial&Management workshops by SGAE. Barcelona-Spain.

2005

Graphic Design Minor by ESDi (Escuela Superior de Diseño). Barcelona-Spain.

2004

Electronic Art & Digital Design Mayor by ESDi (Escuela Superior de Diseño). Barcelona-Spain.

Clients & Production Companies:

Iris Film, El Films de la Rambla, Palma Pictures, Voodoo, GoodGate, Nanouk Films, FeedBack Prod, Widescope Prod, The Lift, Ovideo TV, Dark Light Prod. Bees Pictures, Mod Pictures, Motel Prod, Fresco Films, Clic Film, Lee Films, MammaTeam, Pop Pictures, Rabagast, Sur Pictures, Team Works, Mendips, Blur, Polar Star Films, Sur-Film, Propaganda Prod, CineSpot, Wind, RCR, Vivi Film. Froggie Prod. Oxigeno Prod. LP Prod. Simsan Prod. Banter Media Prod. Icon International Prod. La Balanza Prod. TV3. Twentyfour Seven. The Gang Prod. Smile Prod. Moonwalk Films. The Buddies Prod. Les Télécreaturs. The Story we produce Prod. Wam Prod. Why Us? Prod. Sky News. Partizan Limited. The Producers Europe Prod. Smooth Prod. AxisFilms Prod. Rogue Prod. Dr. Troy Prod. Toma78 Prod. Fiona Prod. De Tapas Prod. ML Studio. Garlic Prod. Mandarin Media Prod. Albiñana FILMS Prod. WB. NFP Prod. BCN Around Films. Rattling Stick Prod. Markenfilm Gmbh & Co KG Prod. who’s mcqueen Picture GmbH. Milk & Honey Films. Partizan Entertainment. Cosmico Prod. FilmMaster Prod. Prod. Petra Garmon Prod. MNStudios Prod. We Are Sunday Prod. La Visual Prod, Smuggler Prod. B-Mount Film Prod. Imperial Woodpecker Prod. Pulse Films. VICE Prod Moxie Pictures. La Cosa de las Películas Prod. Fighting Fish Prod. Mosquito Prod. The Local Production Company. CLM FILMS Prod, Agosto Prod. B-Mount Film. GoodMorning Films, Marcial AV. Media Pro. Western Prod. Münchhausen Prod. Orbita Max Prod. Vox Prod. Pool Worldwide. UTOPIA126 Prod. Minimal Films. La Creativa. SeaSun Prod. Are you There Prod. Ltd. Trizz Prod. Caviar Prod. Image Laundry Prod. Garage Films, Nevada Prod. Blackstone Prod. Ulala Prod. Montenegro Media Prod. NoName Prod. Mirinda FIlms Prod. Icecream Pictures Prod. My Way Prod. Planta Films Prod. Driving Evolution. Blink Productions. Mustard Berlin Prod. SLSO Prod. Guerin Prod. Spoon Prod. Outro Studio Prod. Fresco Film. HBO